Kiwanis Club of Titusville Charity Game 10/1

by Stephanie 27. September 2016 12:49

 

KIWANIS CLUB OF TITUSVILLE
501(c)3 Organization

Participate in all or any of the day’s events!

“Deep South Bash” Buffet……………………………..$ 30.00 Donation

“Texas Hold’em Poker Tournament” ………….. $ 30.00 Donation
(Payouts 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Places)

“Bingo” – 10 Games…………………………………….. $ 30.00 Donation
(Payouts in Gift Cards)

Register online for Discount at http://titusvillekiwanis.org/poker

WHEN: Saturday, October 1, 2016
WHERE: Indian River Preserve Golf Club (Walkabout – SR 46, Mims)
TIME: 5:30 PM – Registration
6:00 PM – Buffet Opens
7:00 PM – Cards Fly & Balls Drop

Kiwanis Club of Titusville, P. O. Box 154, Titusville, FL 32781
Charity Tournament Info: Call Bill @ 321) 543-6249

All Proceeds Support Charity Projects of
Kiwanis Club of Titusville - http://titusvillekiwanis.org/poker

 

Click here for event flyer 

 

Tags:

North East Main Event winners for 9/24

by Stephanie 27. September 2016 12:48

Congratulations to the Winners of the NE Volusia/Flagler Main Event for Sept. 2016. 
1st Place Jeri Huneycutt
2nd Place Linda Trevor
3rd Place Debbie Tuller
4th Place Glen Meserve
5th Place Betty Still
6th Place Gabi Criscilello
7th Place Chris Montalvo
8th Place Sandy Oddo
9th Place Jim Nichols
10th Place Lee Fannell
11th Place Dean 
Ussia

Tags:

South West Area Main Event Winner from 9/25

by Stephanie 26. September 2016 13:58

Congratulations to the final table winners of the South West Main Event.

1st -- Carol Johnson (her second first place win)
2nd -- Terri Janis
3rd -- Barry Fox
4th -- Jerry Enos
5th -- Suzie Matthews
6th -- Michael Rodriguez
7th -- Leonard Polejewski
8th -- Joe Caetto
9th -- Jan Dennington
10th -- Ron Newburger
11th -- Abe Baker

Tags:

Sept 28th-Double Win Wednesday at ALL Northeast venues.

by Stephanie 22. September 2016 11:41

Sept 28th-Double Win Wednesday at ALL Northeast venues.   All wins for the day/night will be double.  For players that are wearing a THPT shirt, have a THPT hat and card protector, their first win of the night will be 3 wins. 


Palm Coast Moose Lodge
Peanut's Restaurant

Tags:

Sept 29th-Double Win Thursday at ALL Central Florida venues.

by Stephanie 22. September 2016 11:39
Sept 29th-Double Win Thursday at ALL Central Florida venues.   All wins for the day/night will be double.  For players that are wearing a THPT shirt, have a THPT hat and card protector, their first win of the night will be 3 wins. 
 
1Kerryman Pub
Gators Villages
Gators Eustis 
Gators Ocoee
Mikki V's Winter Springs
Cue-Phoria
Bulldog Pub

Tags:

Central FL Main Event Winners Sept 17 & 18

by Stephanie 20. September 2016 10:45

Congratulations to the winners of the Central FL Main Event Sept 17 & 18

Final Table Winners
1st place (Platinum prize) Howard Marsee 
2nd place (Gold prize) Chris Montalvo 
3rd place (Silver prize) Bob Guimond 
4th place (Silver prize) Don Holmquist 
5th place (Silver prize) Tim Buckley 
6th place (Bronze prize) Pam Roop
7th place (Bronze prize) Abe Baker 
8th place (Pewter prize) James Mangan 
9th place (Pewter prize) Pearl Desjardins
10th place (Pewter prize) Carl Colburn 
11th place (2 Daytona seats) Kathi Yelcho
12th place (2 Daytona seats) Jennifer Antonsen 
13th place (2 Daytona seats) Jim Evans
14th place (2 Daytona seats) Sharon Van Butsel 
15th place (2 Daytona seats) Jeri Huneycutt
16th place ($ Daytona seat) Al Sumner
17th place (Daytona seat) Chuck Diak
18th place (Daytona seat) Judy Bentley
19th place (Daytona seat) Delia Chacon 
20th place (Daytona seat) Shane Hurst 

RAFFLE PRIZE WINNERS FROM CF MAIN EVENT!

Deck of cards-Chris Horie, Eddy Philips, K.O Mitchell 
Poker Coasters-Carl Colburn 
Poker Chip Set-Rich Dunn 
Poker Blanket-Lindy Greening 
THPT Card Protector-Dean Robinson 
THPT Hat-Theresa Rizzo 
THPT Shirt-Terry Gimenez 
Poker His and Her Watches-Frank Simone 
$40 Daytona Seat-Jim Mangan
Pewter Prize-Steve Ciarcia 
Bronze Prize-Chris Horie

THPT Poker Prize Main Event Flyer

Tags:

High Hand of the night Rule

by Stephanie 22. August 2016 11:24
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY-NEW RULE COMPANY WIDE REGARDING HIGH HAND OF THE NIGHT!
 
There will no longer be one overall high hand for the night at each venue. Instead, ALL players with quads or better will receive an automatic win on their win card!

Tags:

West Co Main Event 7/17 winners.

by Stephanie 22. July 2016 11:08

Congratulations to the winners of the West Co Main Event July 17
1st Place  Aldon Martinez
2nd Place Steve Deptula 
3rd Place Lorrie Shultz
4th Place Charmayne Blake
5th Place Pat 
Dallaire
6th Place Shelia Loftin
7th Place Lynda Bolden
8th Place Scott Moses
9th Place Fred  Russel
10th Place Romeo Casnova
11th Place Paul Orosco
 

 

 

Tags:

Congratulations to the SW Main event winners from June 12

by Stephanie 22. June 2016 09:44

Congratulations to the SW Main event winners from June 12

1st Place Abe Baker 
2nd Place Bob Sublet  
3rd Place Lynn Freda 
4th Place Jay Vowels 
5th Place Deb Lau 
6th Place Matt Hoffman
7th Place Jerry Sears 
8th Place Bobby Guimond 
9th Place David Kuxhauser 
10th Place Don Camp

Tags:

North East Main event winners from May 7

by Stephanie 10. May 2016 08:44

Congratulations to the North East Main event winners from May 7
1st place Gold prize -Dennis Samolinski
2nd place Bronze prize -Maggie Belloff
3rd place Pewter prize -Mike Mastramico
4th place Pewter prize -Kurt Singer
5th place $40 DBKC seat -Patti Hart
6th place $40 DBKC seat -Jose Palanza
7th place $40 DBKC seat -Enzo Barbati
8th place $40 DBKC seat -Margo Compton
9th place $40 DBKC seat -Glen Meserve
10th place $40 DBKC seat -Greg Waibel
11th place $40 DBKC seat -Rachel Wroten

 

Tags: